Directory
- All Staff
- Administrative Services
- Community Education
- Health & Nurses
- Nutrition & Lifestyle
- Special Services
- Technology & Information Services
- Transportation
- Teaching & Learning
All Staff
Christina Aanenson
Locations:
L. H. Tanglen Elementary
Departments:
Community Education
Email:
Ann Aanestad
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Departments:
Other
Email:
Hinda Abdi
Locations:
Hopkins North Junior High
Departments:
Administrative Services
Email:
Mako Abdi
Locations:
Eisenhower Elementary
Departments:
Special Services
Email:
Saed Abdi
Locations:
Hopkins North Junior High
Departments:
Teaching and Learning
Email:
Henok Abebe
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Emily Aberle
Locations:
Glen Lake Elementary
Departments:
Teaching and Learning
Email:
Maxine Abernethy
Locations:
Gatewood Elementary
Departments:
Teaching and Learning
Email:
Wahiba Abouhamou
Locations:
L. H. Tanglen Elementary
Departments:
Administrative Services
Email:
Emily Acker
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Departments:
Teaching and Learning
Email:
Scott Ackermann
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Departments:
Teaching and Learning
Email:
Andrew Adair
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Departments:
Special Services
Email:
Chris Adams
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Departments:
Teaching and Learning
Email:
Kadra Aden
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Departments:
Teaching and Learning
Email:
Mark Ahmann
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Ayah Ahmed
Locations:
District Office
Departments:
Administrative Services
Email:
Fadumo Ahmed
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Departments:
Community Education
Email:
Dae Akre-Fens
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Alyssa Albrecht
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Departments:
Teaching and Learning
Email:
Dereje Alemu
Locations:
Hopkins West Junior High
Email:
Administrative Services
Hinda Abdi
Titles:
Associate Principal
Locations:
Hopkins North Junior High
Email:
Wahiba Abouhamou
Titles:
Preschool Para
Locations:
L. H. Tanglen Elementary
Email:
Ayah Ahmed
Titles:
Freedom School Coord
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Sahra Ali
Titles:
Preschool Para
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Email:
Suad Ali
Titles:
Preschool Para
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Email:
Molly Allison
Titles:
Assistant Supervisor of School Nutrition
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Julie Anderson
Titles:
Spirit Shop Coordinator
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Kelly Anderson
Titles:
Learning Support Paraprofessional
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Paul Anderson
Titles:
Learning Support Paraprofessional
Locations:
Gatewood Elementary
Email:
Stacy Anderson
Titles:
Secretarial/ClericalCasual Support
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Ashley Andrew
Titles:
Library/Media Paraprofessional
Locations:
Eisenhower Elementary
Email:
Luis Arcilla
Titles:
Learning Support Paraprofessional
Locations:
VEDU Elementary
Email:
Kameron Argiannis
Titles:
Flex Paraprofessional
Locations:
Hopkins West Junior High
Email:
Laura Arndt
Titles:
Learning Support Paraprofessional
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Mary Arndt
Titles:
District Print Shop Associate
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Carey Arnold
Titles:
Learning Support Paraprofessional
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Sudhamai Arra
Titles:
Preschool Para
Locations:
Eisenhower Elementary
Email:
Joanna Bachmann
Titles:
Learning Support Paraprofessional
Locations:
Eisenhower Elementary
Email:
Linda Balk
Titles:
Preschool Para
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Email:
Crystal Ballard
Titles:
Secondary Principal
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Alissa Barber
Titles:
Lunchroom Paraprofessional
Locations:
L. H. Tanglen Elementary
Email:
Community Education
Christina Aanenson
Titles:
Kids & CompanyActivities Supervisor
Locations:
L. H. Tanglen Elementary
Email:
Fadumo Ahmed
Titles:
Kids & CompanyActivities Assistant
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Email:
Milly Ali
Titles:
ECFE: Assistant, Substitute
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Email:
Julia Amundson
Titles:
Kids & CompanyActivities Assistant
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Lisa Amundson
Titles:
Kids & CompanyActivities Assistant
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Natalie Amundson
Titles:
Kids & CompanyActivities Assistant
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Email:
Shelby Anders
Titles:
ECFE: Assistant
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Email:
Evan Anderson
Titles:
Building Supervisor
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Lisa Anderson
Titles:
Kids & CompanyActivities Supervisor
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Intisar Badri
Titles:
Kids & CompanySubstitute Activities Assistant
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Eric Bargman
Titles:
AB/CE Instructor
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Deeqa Barkhadle
Titles:
Student & Family Engagement Spec
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Amanda Barnes
Titles:
Student Casual Help
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Xochitl Barreratellez
Titles:
Kids & CompanyActivities Assistant
Locations:
Glen Lake Elementary
Email:
Jack Barth
Titles:
Kids & CompanySubstitute Activities Assistant
Locations:
Gatewood Elementary
Email:
Patrick Baumgartner
Titles:
Kids & CompanyActivities Assistant
Locations:
Glen Lake Elementary
Email:
Christine Beach-Olsen
Titles:
Business Specialist
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Christine Becker
Titles:
Accounts Manager, Kids & Company/Tuition Programs
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Jackson Bennerotte
Titles:
Building Supervisor
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Health & Nurses
Lori Abel
Nurse
Harley Hopkins Family Center
952-988-5034
Lori.Abel@HopkinsSchools.org
Jana Balfany
Nurse
L.H. Tanglen Elementary
952-988-4914
Jana.Balfany@HopkinsSchools.org
Pat Boyd
Nurse
Eisenhower Elementary
952-988-4128
Pat.Boyd@HopkinsSchools.org
Jaymie Kaufhold
Nurse
Alice Smith Elementary
Jaymie.Kaufhold@HopkinsSchools.org
Laura Kelzer
Nurse
Eisenhower Elementary
Laura.Kelzer@HopkinsSchools.org
Jody Mcdermott-Baty
Nurse
Glen Lake Elementary
Jody.Mcdermott-Baty
@HopkinsSchools.org
Mary Jo Martin
Nurse
West Junior High
952-988-4405
MaryJo.Martin@HopkinsSchools.org
Christine Niederer
Nurse
Hopkins High School
952-988-4494
Christine.Niederer@HopkinsSchools.org
Ann Salzer
Nurse
North Junior High
952-988-4804
Ann.Salzer@HopkinsSchools.org
Lauren Selnick
Nurse
Gatewood Elementary
Lauren.Selnick@HopkinsSchools.org
Karen Tusa
Nurse
Meadowbrook Elementary Karen.Tusa@HopkinsSchools.org
Nutrition & Lifestyle
Special Services
Mako Abdi
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
Eisenhower Elementary
Email:
Andrew Adair
Titles:
EBD Program Teacher (Special Education)
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Rebecca Alexander
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Email:
Jacqueline Alkalai
Titles:
Speech Language Pathology
Locations:
Gatewood Elementary
Email:
Robin Altman
Titles:
Special Education Teacher
Locations:
Hopkins North Junior High
Email:
Amy Amberger
Titles:
Special Education Teacher
Locations:
Hopkins West Junior High
Email:
Cait Amundson
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Angie Anderson
Titles:
LD/EBD Teacher (Special Education)
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Karla Anderson
Titles:
Speech Language Pathology
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Email:
Lori Anderson
Titles:
ESCE Teacher (12 Month) (Special Education)
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Email:
Jodi Aydt
Titles:
Office Manager, Special Services
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Jennifer Baccam
Titles:
Special Education Teacher
Locations:
Hopkins West Junior High
Email:
Jana Balfany
Titles:
Health Services
Locations:
Hopkins West Junior High
Email:
Karen Bankson
Titles:
Special Education Teacher
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Diane Baumwald
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Email:
Malea Becker
Titles:
Occupational Therapist (Special Education)
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Maya Beckman
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Regina Bell
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Email:
Tracey Benson
Titles:
Title I Tutor
Locations:
L. H. Tanglen Elementary
Email:
Kyra Berggren
Titles:
Secretary, Third Party Billing
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Miranda Bernier
Titles:
Secondary School Psychologist
Locations:
Hopkins North Junior High
Email:
Technology & Information Services
Jordan Hernandez Olivares
Technology Support Specialist
Alice Smith Elementary
Nathaniel Heroux
Technology Support Specialist
Gatewood Elementary
Antonio Jurado
Assistant Director of Information Services: Operations
District Office
Whitney Nelson
Lead Technology Support Specialist
Hopkins High School
Vanessa Van Hoof
Lead Technology Support Specialist
Hopkins North Junior High
Scott Van Vleet
Assistant Director: User Experience, Identity, and Cybersecurity
District Office
Transportation
Mohamed Ali
Titles:
Transportation Routing Specialist
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Chris Gabler
Titles:
Traffic & Safety Coordinator
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Nicholas Hazel
Titles:
School Bus Driver
Locations:
Transition Plus Program
Email:
Jeffrey Homuth
Titles:
School Bus Driver
Locations:
Transition Plus Program
Email:
Shaun Kersting
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
Transition Plus Program
Email:
Austin Smith
Titles:
Transportation Routing Specialist
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Jeffrey Thimell
Titles:
School Bus Driver
Locations:
Transition Plus Program
Email:
Nyisha Williams
Titles:
Interim Asst Director Transportation
Locations:
District Office
Email: