Directory
- All Staff
- Administrative Services
- Community Education
- Health & Nurses
- Nutrition & Lifestyle
- Special Services
- Technology & Information Services
- Transportation
- Teaching & Learning
All Staff
Rhea Carlson
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Departments:
Community Education
Email:
Julia Carlstrom
Locations:
Hopkins North Junior High
Departments:
Special Services
Email:
Alyshia Carr
Locations:
L. H. Tanglen Elementary
Departments:
Special Services
Email:
Caleb Carr
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Departments:
Special Services
Email:
Chris Carr
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Ryin Carreras
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Departments:
Teaching and Learning
Email:
Maura Castellanos
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Departments:
Special Services
Email:
Kathleen Causton
Locations:
Transition Plus Program
Departments:
Special Services
Email:
Po Chan
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Departments:
School Nutrition
Email:
Michelle Chapin
Locations:
L. H. Tanglen Elementary
Departments:
Community Education
Email:
Tariro Chapinduka
Locations:
District Office
Departments:
Administrative Services
Email:
Administrative Services
Melanie Willett
Titles:
Preschool Para
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Kevin Wilson
Titles:
Student Success Advocate
Locations:
Gatewood Elementary
Email:
Jessica Winnie
Titles:
Student Success Advocate
Locations:
Gatewood Elementary
Email:
Jessica Wisdom
Titles:
Learning Support Paraprofessional
Locations:
Glen Lake Elementary
Email:
Kenneth Woodard
Titles:
Payroll Coordinator
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Jenny Woodson
Titles:
Secretary to the Associate Principal
Locations:
Alice Smith Elementary
Email:
Sara Wright
Titles:
Learning Support Paraprofessional
Locations:
Glen Lake Elementary
Email:
Xang Xiong
Titles:
Community Partnerships Liaison
Locations:
Hopkins North Junior High
Email:
Beth Zeitz
Titles:
Learning Support Paraprofessional
Locations:
Hopkins West Junior High
Email:
Denise Zuber
Titles:
Preschool Para
Locations:
Gatewood Elementary
Email:
Community Education
Health & Nurses
Lori Abel
Nurse
Harley Hopkins Family Center
952-988-5034
Lori.Abel@HopkinsSchools.org
Jana Balfany
Nurse
L.H. Tanglen Elementary
952-988-4914
Jana.Balfany@HopkinsSchools.org
Pat Boyd
Nurse
Eisenhower Elementary
952-988-4128
Pat.Boyd@HopkinsSchools.org
Jaymie Kaufhold
Nurse
Alice Smith Elementary
Jaymie.Kaufhold@HopkinsSchools.org
Laura Kelzer
Nurse
Eisenhower Elementary
Laura.Kelzer@HopkinsSchools.org
Jody Mcdermott-Baty
Nurse
Glen Lake Elementary
Jody.Mcdermott-Baty
@HopkinsSchools.org
Mary Jo Martin
Nurse
West Junior High
952-988-4405
MaryJo.Martin@HopkinsSchools.org
Christine Niederer
Nurse
Hopkins High School
952-988-4494
Christine.Niederer@HopkinsSchools.org
Ann Salzer
Nurse
North Junior High
952-988-4804
Ann.Salzer@HopkinsSchools.org
Lauren Selnick
Nurse
Gatewood Elementary
Lauren.Selnick@HopkinsSchools.org
Karen Tusa
Nurse
Meadowbrook Elementary Karen.Tusa@HopkinsSchools.org
Nutrition & Lifestyle
Special Services
Crystal Thomas
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
L. H. Tanglen Elementary
Email:
Eve Thompson
Titles:
Special Education Teacher
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Trevor Tolly
Titles:
Special Education Teacher
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Jennifer Tomlinson
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Bethany Tompkins
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
Hopkins West Junior High
Email:
Kris Torborg
Titles:
Speech Language Pathology
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Email:
Rebecca Traviss
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Alexis Tripps
Titles:
Homebound Teacher (Special Education)
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Sara Turman
Titles:
Speech Language Pathology
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Karen Tusa
Titles:
Health Services
Locations:
Meadowbrook Elementary
Email:
Nicole Tyree
Titles:
Special Education:ECSE Paraprofessional
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Email:
Sher Unruh-Friesen
Titles:
DCD-MM Teacher (Special Education)
Locations:
Glen Lake Elementary
Email:
Anna Votava
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
L. H. Tanglen Elementary
Email:
Katherine Wacker
Titles:
Physical Therapist (Special Education)
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Email:
Julie Wagle
Titles:
Compass Paraprofessional
Locations:
Gatewood Elementary
Email:
Ester Warsett
Titles:
Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations:
L. H. Tanglen Elementary
Email:
Adison Weber
Titles:
School Social Worker
Locations:
Hopkins West Junior High
Email:
Julie Weig
Titles:
ECSE/Health Services
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Email:
Eric Westlund
Titles:
Special Education Teacher
Locations:
Hopkins High School
Email:
Mikaela Whiteford
Titles:
Health-NP Paraprofessional
Locations:
District Office
Email:
Myra Wicklacz
Titles:
Secretary, ECSE
Locations:
Harley Hopkins Family Center
Email: